Tickets can now be purchased!

Links are next to your favorite shows in the schedule.  Remember that if you purchase a Festival Pass, you will get both priority seating and access to all the shows NYC Sketch Festival has to offer.

Here’s a reminder of the epic schedule:

Thursday, October 3rd

Striker Theater (PIT Upstairs Theater)

7pm - Garlic Jackson (NYC)  |  TICKETS
8:30pm - Gentlemen Party (NYC)  |  TICKETS
10pm - Bellevue (NYC, UCB) / Totally, Yes! (NYC, PIT)  |  TICKETS
11:30pm - Drunk Girls in Heels (NYC)  |  TICKETS

PIT Underground

6:30pm - Mani Pedi (Philly) / Hot Buffet (NYC)  |  TICKETS
7:45pm - Frange & Stern (NYC)  / Citizen Models (NYC, Magnet)  |  TICKETS
9pm - The Intecollectuals (LA) / Onassis (NYC, UCB)  |  TICKETS
10:30pm - Hammerkatz (NYU)  |  TICKETS
11:30pm - Cosmo Brown (NYC) / Dispacho (NYC, Magnet)  |  TICKETS

Friday, October 4th

Striker

6pm - Pens & Pencils (A Sketch Comedy Jam)
7pm - Pop Roulette (NYC)  |  TICKETS
8:30pm - Boat (NYC)  |  TICKETS
10pm - SLAP FIGHT (NYC, PIT) / Beige (NYC, UCB)  |  TICKETS
11:30pm - FUCT (NYC)  |  TICKETS

Underground

6:15pm - Duct Tape Revolution (Boston) / Fratwurst (Toronto)  |  TICKETS
7:45pm - PulpRiot (NYC) / The Leftovers (SF)  |  TICKETS
9:00pm - The Rocket Scientists (Toronto) / Buzz Off, Lucille (NYC)  |  TICKETS
10:15pm - Daring Daulton (Philly) / We’re Matt Weir (NYC)  |  TICKETS
11:59pm - Big Brother and the Thought Police (NC) / Shock T’s (Chicago)  |  TICKETS
1am - ROCKtoberfest (Earth)

Saturday, October 5th

Striker
12:30pm- Sketch Writing Panel
2:00pm - PITtv (NYC, PIT)  |  TICKETS
3:15pm - High Dramma (Philly) / The Leftovers (SF)  |  TICKETS
4:30pm - The Bilderbergers (NYC)  |  TICKETS
5:45pm - The Intecollectuals  (LA)  |  TICKETS
7pm - National Scandal (NYC, PIT) / Stone Cold Fox (NYC, UCB)  |  TICKETS
8:30pm - Elephant Larry (NYC)  |  TICKETS
10pm - Ned & Dave (Toronto) / Arthur Meyer:  Rock and Roll (NYC)  |  TICKETS
11:30pm - Astronaut Theatre (NYC/Chicago)  |  TICKETS

Underground

2pm - Chupacabra Conspiracy (NYC) / Mrs. Peanut (Mass.)  |  TICKETS
3:15pm -  Every Day Xmas (NYC)  / Chocolate Cake City (Boston)  |  TICKETS
4:30pm - Brick Penguin (DC) / Unctuous Child (NYC)  |  TICKETS
5:45pm - The Outfit (NYC) / sure sure sure (NYC)  |  TICKETS
7pm - Marina & Nicco (NYC) / The Reception (Toronto)  |  TICKETS
8:15pm - Coker & Stratton (NYC) / Skinny Bitch Jesus Meeting (NYC)  |  TICKETS
9:30pm - Outlaw, Kansas (NYC) / Snack Boys (Chicago)  |  TICKETS
11pm - MURDERFIST (NYC)  |  TICKETS

Sunday, October 6th

Striker
2pm - Girls With Brown Hair (NYC) / Sandwich (NYC)  |  TICKETS
3:15pm - Big Cheese (NJ) / Plays [well] with others (NYC)  |  TICKETS
4:30pm - Fun Car (Toronto) / Fat Kids (NYC, Magnet)  |  TICKETS
5:45pm - Drew’s Tumbler (Chicago)  / You Gotta Be F*ing Kidding Me  (NYC)  |  TICKETS
7pm - Damn Family (NYC)  |  TICKETS
8pm - Sketch Festival Class Show
9:15pm - Bridge and Tunnel (NYC) / City Hall (NYC)  |  TICKETS
10:30pm - Nerds on Fire (NYC) / On The Pot (NYC)  |  TICKETS

Underground 
2pm - Duncan & Binu (NYC) / Business Computer (NYC, Tank)  |  TICKETS
3:30pm - Christine & Kelly’s Comedy Bonanza (NYC) / Pirate Sugar (NYC)  |  TICKETS
5pm - Pat & Mary (NYC) / New Swayze (NYC)  |  TICKETS
6:30 - Listen, Kid (NYC) / Cockadoodle Don’t (NYC)  |  TICKETS
8pm - Paid Vacation (NYC) / Breakfast For Dinner (NYC, Magnet)  |  TICKETS
9:15pm - Shadows (NYC, QSIC) / Risky Bottom (NYC, Magnet)  |  TICKETS
10:30pm - Desperate Times (NYC) / The Damned Truth (NYC)  |  TICKETS

Please note: The PIT Underground is not wheelchair accessible. Please contact The PIT at 212-563-7488 with any questions.